?
Solved

Backup Application for Linux

Posted on 2015-02-11
2
Medium Priority
?
261 Views
Last Modified: 2015-03-04
Is there any backup application for Linux ? I would like this backup application have same functionality or features match SecondCopy8.

Is there any linux backup application as SecondCopy8 with functionality in Linux?
0
Comment
Question by:Deadman
2 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
TobiasHolm earned 900 total points
ID: 40603127
Hi!

I wrote this summary a couple of years ago. Bacula, BackupPC or some of the other softwares mentioned probably still is good to go!
http://xpro.se/blog/2010/09/29/backup-i-linux/

/Tobias
0
 
LVL 25

Assisted Solution

by:madunix
madunix earned 600 total points
ID: 40603980
I use clonezilla, mondo, bacula, ..etc
http://www.experts-exchange.com/OS/Linux/Q_28067916.html
0