?
Solved

Office 2013 - 5 users

Posted on 2015-02-11
6
Medium Priority
?
126 Views
Last Modified: 2015-03-05
Hey guys,

I'm looking for a 5 user pack of Office for my users so we dont have to keep buying more as we add employees.

What's the cheapest and easiest route for this?
0
Comment
Question by:Cobra25
6 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Rizzle
ID: 40604080
What version of Office 2013 would you require in your scenario?

Use the below link and advise please.

http://products.office.com/en-us/buy/compare-microsoft-office-products
0
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:David Johnson, CD, MVP
ID: 40604320
you would probably be better off with a subscription mode of office 365
http://www.microsoft.com/licensing/licensing-options/enterprise.aspx#tab=4
0
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:Rob Henson
ID: 40607714
Office 365 Home & Business gives 5 User licences for $9.99 per month.

I have the UK version and it is ideal for my family unit; myself, wife & 3 kids.

Home & Business only has the basic applications though; Word, Excel, Powerpoint & Publisher. It doesn't have Access or Outlook.

Thanks
Rob
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:Cobra25
ID: 40609381
Rob - i think that might be what im looking for. How much is it with Outlook?
0
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:Rob Henson
ID: 40611933
Sorry, don't know. Office 365 website should show each of the options.
0
 
LVL 84

Accepted Solution

by:
David Johnson, CD, MVP earned 2000 total points
ID: 40611973
For Business it is per user and up to 5 devices
office 365 for Business 10/month or office 365 for Business Premium $15/month. Both plans have a maximum of 300 users
http://products.office.com/en-us/business/compare-office-365-for-business-plans
0