Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Web Banners - Logos - Icons

Posted on 2015-02-12
3
Medium Priority
?
130 Views
Last Modified: 2016-02-25
Hi,
Looking for a website I can download nice banner images, logo and Icons. Free or Paid.

Regards
0
Comment
Question by:Omer-Pitou
3 Comments
 
LVL 36

Assisted Solution

by:Loganathan Natarajan
Loganathan Natarajan earned 1000 total points
ID: 40607373
Paid Services,  For Icons & Logo, I use this site, https://www.iconfinder.com/  for banners, i use this http://www.shutterstock.com/

For Free, you can google, you will get lot to take.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Omer-Pitou
ID: 40618893
Thanks. shutterstock has exactly what I am looking for, but subscription seems to be high
0
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
lenamtl earned 1000 total points
ID: 40621903
You can use fontastic to get nice font icons for free http://fontastic.me/
I'm using fontawesome http://fortawesome.github.io/Font-Awesome
These play well with Bootstrap

Not expensive
www.graphicriver.net
www.123rf.com
www.istockphoto.com
0