?
Solved

PHP Grid

Posted on 2015-02-12
9
Medium Priority
?
213 Views
Last Modified: 2015-02-16
Hi,
I am looking for a preset PHP grid? Free or Paid.
Please, advise.
I am looking forward to hearing from you.
0
Comment
Question by:Omer-Pitou
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
  • +2
9 Comments
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
Pravin Asar earned 500 total points
ID: 40606243
You can look at this one
http://www.phpgrid.org/

Also jqGrid (http://jqgrid.com/) is good choice
0
 
LVL 31

Assisted Solution

by:Marco Gasi
Marco Gasi earned 500 total points
ID: 40606308
ince you have posted on Javasscript topic I assume you can also accept jquery grids: http://www.editablegrid.net/en
0
 
LVL 36

Assisted Solution

by:Loganathan Natarajan
Loganathan Natarajan earned 500 total points
ID: 40607212
Try this, https://code.google.com/p/flexigrid/    & http://sanderkorvemaker.nl/test/flexigrid/

I use this for my projects. It looks nice.
0
WordPress Tutorial 3: Plugins, Themes, and Widgets

The three most common changes you will make to your website involve the look (themes), the functionality (plugins), and modular elements (widgets).

In this article we will briefly define each again, and give you directions on how to install them.

 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:Brian Tao
Brian Tao earned 500 total points
ID: 40607792
If you're working on web applications and you're comfortable with Javascript, You should definitely try HandsOnTable - http://handsontable.com/
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Brian Tao
ID: 40613156
Thanks for the points.  So which do you choose actually?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Omer-Pitou
ID: 40613160
I choose phpgrid.org
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Brian Tao
ID: 40613194
Thanks
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:Pravin Asar
ID: 40613315
Thanks for points. phpGrid works great for me!
0
 

Author Comment

by:Omer-Pitou
ID: 40613319
Welcome
0