[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

How to manage luggage while having trip with group in Europe?

Posted on 2015-02-13
3
Medium Priority
?
153 Views
Last Modified: 2015-02-14
Hi
Currently my group of 10 people and i having euro trip. We are in Poznan, Poland now. Planning to have great trip ))
The issue is that our ladies have 20kg luggage each, and we do not want to
carry all this with us.
Is there any not expensive service, so that we could send it tomorrow to Amsterdam, and pick it up there after week?

Best regards.
0
Comment
Question by:nospanov
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:David Johnson, CD, MVP
ID: 40608797
cheapest is via bus
0
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Michael-Best earned 2000 total points
ID: 40609012
Freight and storage of your valuable luggage without a logistical nightmare and much hassle.
You would be better to arrange this with your present hotel or a local travel agent.
0
 
LVL 34

Assisted Solution

by:Michael-Best
Michael-Best earned 2000 total points
ID: 40609040
If you want the cheapest, then see parcelforce.com:
express48large for parcels up to 30kg
http://www.parcelforce.com/send-a-parcel
0