Solved

Enforce After hours User Log off

Posted on 2015-02-17
15
54 Views
Last Modified: 2015-03-03
I built an ActiveDirectory envioroment here at home, I have a 12 year old son, and I basically restricted his hours in his computer by his user name.  But after 8pm, I want to force him to log off, but when he is watching youtube videos, it seems to overrite the script I created.  I followed these procedures to create the group policy object.  How can correct this prolbem, where as I don't have to manually do a shutdown-i command.

http://blogs.technet.com/b/askds/archive/2010/08/24/forcing-afterhours-user-logoffs.aspx
0
Comment
Question by:cinco-pata5
  • 7
  • 5
  • 3
15 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
DMTechGrooup earned 500 total points
ID: 40614603
Use task scheduler and schedule a reboot at 8pm..

shutdown -t 1 -f -r

Probably much simpler than trying to go through group policy for one machine.
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Will Szymkowski
ID: 40614699
If you have an AD environment at home and your son is using an AD Account that you have created all you need to do is the following...
- Open ADUC
- Find his account
- Right click properties
- Click the Account Tab
- Click the Logon Hours Button
- Select the times/days where you want him to logon to

Note: you can also click the Log On To.. button which allows you to restrict what machines he can login to with his account. Specifically only allowing him to login to his own machine and no one else.

Will.
0
 

Author Comment

by:cinco-pata5
ID: 40614715
Thanks,

I did that, now the only problem is that after 8pm, I want him to automatically be forced to logoff, but the problem is when he is watching a youtube video, it seems to cancel the scheduled task int he link I provided up above.  I tested in my computer and it also causes this problem.  In VLC i unchecked disabled screensaver which corrected the problem, but when it's a flash video or any other it seems to block the screen saver with this stopping the script to run.
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:DMTechGrooup
ID: 40614720
So you have a scheduled task to go off at 8? And if he is watching say youtube then the task never happens?

Are you telling it to reboot or just log him off?  Can you provide what command you are using in the scheduled task?

We could use something like pskill to terminate any internet browsers, etc. then do a reboot.
0
 

Author Comment

by:cinco-pata5
ID: 40614729
%SystemDir%\logoff.exe.
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Will Szymkowski
ID: 40614731
Also try enforcing the commend remotely from the Directory Server as a scheduled task. Terminate the iexplore.exe then shutdown or lock the machine.

Will.
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Will Szymkowski
ID: 40614734
Forcing the shutdown should work. The only way around this would be using shutdown -a to abort the shutdown, but you need to have admin creds to do this.

Will.
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:DMTechGrooup
ID: 40614738
Use the shutdown command.  It will force everything to close and reboot the machine.

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb491003.aspx

Also by specifying the -t 1 option you only are giving 1 second notice till the shutdown happens.  No time to abort it really.
0
 

Author Comment

by:cinco-pata5
ID: 40624907
I have tested it, and it's in my scheduled task, but for some reason it won't run the command when the time arrives.
0
 

Author Comment

by:cinco-pata5
ID: 40626493
I created a group policy object, inside computer-configurations\preferences\Control Panel Settings\Schedule Tasks\

I created an scheduled task, to run everyday at 8:00 PM from Monday to Friday, and on Actions I have run program and the program I run is C:\Windows\System 32\shutdown.exe with the arguments  -t 1 -f -r.  I can see it in my computer as a scheduled task, but for some reason it just won't start.  I don't know if there is another thing I could do.
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:DMTechGrooup
ID: 40626747
Is it running?

C:\Windows\Tasks\SchedLgU.txt  that is the log file.

Who do you have running as? I would set it up on the machine first and not GPO so that if the account doesn't have the run as a service right it is given to it.
0
 

Author Comment

by:cinco-pata5
ID: 40631981
This is what I get, I don't think it shows the task being executed.

"Task Scheduler Service"
      Started at 7/13/2009 10:08:49 PM
"Task Scheduler Service"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Task Scheduler Service"
      Started at 11/20/2010 6:41:55 PM
"Task Scheduler Service"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Task Scheduler Service"
      Started at 11/20/2010 6:50:41 PM
"Task Scheduler Service"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Task Scheduler Service"
      Started at 11/20/2010 7:00:33 PM
"Task Scheduler Service"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Task Scheduler Service"
      Started at 11/20/2010 7:07:32 PM
"Task Scheduler Service"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Task Scheduler Service"
      Started at 11/20/2010 7:39:15 PM
"Task Scheduler Service"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Task Scheduler Service"
      Started at 11/20/2010 7:47:15 PM
"Task Scheduler Service"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 11/12/2014 18:50:26
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 11/12/2014 18:56:48
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 11/12/2014 19:06:43
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 11/12/2014 20:08:16
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 11/12/2014 20:10:14
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 11/12/2014 20:15:57
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 11/12/2014 20:17:18
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 11/12/2014 20:20:28
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 11/12/2014 20:22:24
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 11/12/2014 20:24:59
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 11/12/2014 21:07:48
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 11/12/2014 21:09:47
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 12/12/2014 00:15:29
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 12/12/2014 00:18:38
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 12/12/2014 00:20:31
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 12/12/2014 21:02:12
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 12/12/2014 21:05:36
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 12/12/2014 21:11:58
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 13/12/2014 00:43:33
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 13/12/2014 00:44:21
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 13/12/2014 00:45:16
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 13/12/2014 01:41:15
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 13/12/2014 01:55:46
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 13/12/2014 01:56:14
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 13/12/2014 02:37:07
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 14/12/2014 22:08:39
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 14/12/2014 22:39:14
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 15/12/2014 00:46:01
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 15/12/2014 03:17:52
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 15/12/2014 22:04:16
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 15/12/2014 23:15:08
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 16/12/2014 11:37:02
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 16/12/2014 19:52:29
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 16/12/2014 23:30:30
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 16/12/2014 23:41:57
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 16/12/2014 23:48:08
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 17/12/2014 21:05:29
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 09/01/2015 22:07:55
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 11/01/2015 01:07:11
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 12/01/2015 01:28:06
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 14/01/2015 11:10:13
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 14/01/2015 11:24:18
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 14/01/2015 15:17:18
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 14/01/2015 23:06:09
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 16/01/2015 11:11:14
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 25/01/2015 16:08:00
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 27/01/2015 09:59:31
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 27/01/2015 23:32:44
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 28/01/2015 16:32:08
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 29/01/2015 13:43:33
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 30/01/2015 23:40:13
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 31/01/2015 00:55:48
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 03/02/2015 23:11:45
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 04/02/2015 22:39:58
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 05/02/2015 13:56:20
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 06/02/2015 14:20:11
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 08/02/2015 16:01:22
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 08/02/2015 22:38:30
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 09/02/2015 08:55:37
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 10/02/2015 09:59:41
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 10/02/2015 13:09:50
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 11/02/2015 13:09:55
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 12/02/2015 10:19:06
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 12/02/2015 15:59:27
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 12/02/2015 17:00:50
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 12/02/2015 20:13:11
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 12/02/2015 23:41:40
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 13/02/2015 01:01:56
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 13/02/2015 23:51:34
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 14/02/2015 12:09:17
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 15/02/2015 15:52:52
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 16/02/2015 13:51:33
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 16/02/2015 14:03:25
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 17/02/2015 02:27:50
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 17/02/2015 13:42:00
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 18/02/2015 09:03:57
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 18/02/2015 23:56:08
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 19/02/2015 11:12:20
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 20/02/2015 00:27:26
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 20/02/2015 08:28:59
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 21/02/2015 12:38:19
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 21/02/2015 12:52:49
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 21/02/2015 23:44:32
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 21/02/2015 23:50:39
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 21/02/2015 23:54:38
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 22/02/2015 11:45:24
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 22/02/2015 17:15:40
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 22/02/2015 21:21:10
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 23/02/2015 09:56:14
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 23/02/2015 11:26:59
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 23/02/2015 16:30:38
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 23/02/2015 22:51:23
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 24/02/2015 10:33:46
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 24/02/2015 13:00:09
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 25/02/2015 19:04:42
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
      Iniciado em 25/02/2015 19:27:27
"Serviço Agendador de Tarefas"
6.1.7600.16385 (win7_rtm.090713-1255)
[ ***** A entrada mais recente está acima desta linha ***** ]
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:DMTechGrooup
ID: 40632054
Nope.. can you take a screenshot of the task schedule page and also the properties pages?
0
 

Author Comment

by:cinco-pata5
ID: 40632090
Schedule Task 01Schedule Task 02
0
 

Author Comment

by:cinco-pata5
ID: 40643507
I managed to get it to work instead of giving the full path, I just did shutdown -t 1 -f- r.
0

Join & Write a Comment

Introduction You may have a need to setup a group of users to allow local administrative access on workstations.  In a domain environment this can easily be achieved with Restricted Groups and Group Policies. This article will demonstrate how to…
Synchronize a new Active Directory domain with an existing Office 365 tenant
This tutorial will walk an individual through setting the global and backup job media overwrite and protection periods in Backup Exec 2012. Log onto the Backup Exec Central Administration Server. Examine the services. If all or most of them are stop…
This Micro Tutorial will give you a introduction in two parts how to utilize Windows Live Movie Maker to its maximum editing capability. This will be demonstrated using Windows Live Movie Maker on Windows 7 operating system.

759 members asked questions and received personalized solutions in the past 7 days.

Join the community of 500,000 technology professionals and ask your questions.

Join & Ask a Question

Need Help in Real-Time?

Connect with top rated Experts

18 Experts available now in Live!

Get 1:1 Help Now