[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Replacement screen

Posted on 2015-02-17
2
Medium Priority
?
80 Views
Last Modified: 2015-09-14
Where would I found a replacement screen for Unbranded Model UB-15MSKB?
0
Comment
Question by:Muttertag
2 Comments
 
LVL 88

Accepted Solution

by:
rindi earned 1500 total points
ID: 40615292
And what is that "Model UB-15MSKB"? A steam engine? Notebook? Popcorn machine?
0
 
LVL 36

Expert Comment

by:Kimputer
ID: 40616782
Seems the only way is to contact their support at CustomerSupport@unbrandedproducts.com
That's because it seems this brand is small and therefore a unique product.
It could also be originally from China, but then you have to know where they got it from, or what the original chinese model/number/type is (which Unbranded probably doesn't want you to know about, so you have to rely on insider knowledge which may or may not be possible. For a small company like that, I'd bet on not).
0