Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

when i hit Save as to excel file i receive the attach message -> check online for solution and restart the program

Posted on 2015-02-17
2
Medium Priority
?
72 Views
Last Modified: 2015-02-18
or
->Restart the program

this happen when i hit on save button but i do not want to loose what i did because its all day work not save
what to do to save the file?

thanks
gvilbis
excel-file.bmp
0
Comment
Question by:gvilbis
2 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
Wilder1626 earned 1000 total points
ID: 40615546
Hi gvilbis

Hi would start by doing a Microsoft repair.

what version or Microsoft Office and Windows version do you have?

You may want to look at this link:
Repair an Office application
0
 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:web_tracker
web_tracker earned 1000 total points
ID: 40615761
I would open a new excel document, then cut and paste your work into a new excel spread sheet.
0