Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

What is the best tool/library for developer to get user stories of web-site for end users?

Posted on 2015-02-19
5
Medium Priority
?
81 Views
Last Modified: 2015-02-22
On wordpress.
0
Comment
Question by:Nusrat Nuriyev
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:lenamtl
ID: 40621836
Like an audit trail?
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Jason C. Levine
ID: 40622648
I'm not sure what you are even asking.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Nusrat Nuriyev
ID: 40623016
Users have their own opinion about what they expect from web-site.
Users have their own opinion about which features are more important than others.
Users may vote for features.

Purpose : provide the tool which is able to enable  users such possibilities?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Nusrat Nuriyev
ID: 40623017
Users have contact form or instant chat.
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Jason C. Levine earned 1500 total points
ID: 40623705
You just want a feedback form, then. Make a simple form, link to it on every page of the site.
0