Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

UDP traffic analyze

Posted on 2015-02-20
2
Medium Priority
?
129 Views
Last Modified: 2015-02-28
in linux how can i analyze UDP traffic?
0
Comment
Question by:linuxperson
2 Comments
 
LVL 19

Assisted Solution

by:*** Hopeleonie ***
*** Hopeleonie *** earned 1000 total points
ID: 40622006
With Wireshark for Linux.
After filter for UDP.
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
Mazdajai earned 1000 total points
ID: 40626840
You can use tcpdump. Some Linux distro comes with it, if not you can compile from source.

http://www.tcpdump.org/

tcpdump -i <interface> udp -vv -X

Open in new window

0