Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

HP Computer BSOD HELP!

Posted on 2015-02-20
4
Medium Priority
?
134 Views
Last Modified: 2015-03-03
HP computer keeps crashing over and over again

DPC Watchdog Violation with a blue screen on windows 8.1

I tried to analyze the dump but I have no idea looks like the wireless card and something else
021915-23968-01.dmp
021515-21375-01.dmp
021815-24734-01.dmp
021615-23109-01.dmp
0
Comment
Question by:Network Zero
4 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
*** Hopeleonie *** earned 2000 total points
ID: 40622364
Points to Realtek PCIEWireless LAN PCI-E NIC. Can you update it?
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:bbao
ID: 40622382
how about the SAFE MODE? are you able to boot the HP computer into the safe mode? will it stay up there for a while?
0
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 40622714
it poits to :  Rtwlane.sys?
did you install any new hardware ?
more info here :   http://www.solvusoft.com/en/files/bsod-blue-screen-error/sys/windows/microsoft/windows-8-pro/rtwlane-sys/
0
 
LVL 7

Author Closing Comment

by:Network Zero
ID: 40642722
Yeap we are looking it good it was the NIC card or the wireless cad update them both and done
0