Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

SQL 2008 R2 .NET framework Error

Posted on 2015-02-23
5
Medium Priority
?
197 Views
Last Modified: 2015-02-25
I was working on SQL 2008 when I had to do a local back up of our database.
After I finished I tried to do a query, and then this happened:

Error
Now I cant run any query. I tried uninstalling everything (sql server, .net framework) and still nothing

Any ideas?
0
Comment
Question by:amucinobluedot
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Naitik Gamit earned 668 total points
ID: 40627535
The RegSrvr.xml file was the problem for that...

But rather than delete the whole file, you just edited it to delete out the encrypted password strings. After that, Management Studio opened fine with all the imported servers present.
0
 
LVL 52

Assisted Solution

by:Vitor Montalvão
Vitor Montalvão earned 1332 total points
ID: 40627927
You may facing a corrupt SSMS here. You can try to reinstall it or update with the latest hotfixes.
0
 

Author Comment

by:amucinobluedot
ID: 40629011
Thank you... sadly both did not work. I cant find the file RegSrvr.xml, cant find how to install it, and tried reinstalling with the SQL Server Installation Server. It says all the components are already installed.
0
 

Author Comment

by:amucinobluedot
ID: 40629656
Maybe this would help, the details on the error:

See the end of this message for details on invoking
just-in-time (JIT) debugging instead of this dialog box.

************** Exception Text **************
System.IO.IOException: The file exists.

   at System.IO.__Error.WinIOError(Int32 errorCode, String maybeFullPath)
   at System.IO.__Error.WinIOError()
   at System.IO.Path.GetTempFileName()
   at Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.UI.VSIntegration.ObjectExplorer.OpenTableHelperClass.CreateFile(String script)
   at Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.UI.VSIntegration.ObjectExplorer.OpenTableHelperClass.EditTopNRows(NodeContext parentContext, Int32 topNValue)
   at Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.UI.VSIntegration.ObjectExplorer.EditTopNRows.Invoke()
   at Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.UI.VSIntegration.ObjectExplorer.ToolsMenuItemBase.MenuInvokedHandler(Object sender, EventArgs args)
   at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripItem.RaiseEvent(Object key, EventArgs e)
   at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripMenuItem.OnClick(EventArgs e)
   at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripItem.HandleClick(EventArgs e)
   at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripItem.HandleMouseUp(MouseEventArgs e)
   at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripItem.FireEventInteractive(EventArgs e, ToolStripItemEventType met)
   at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripItem.FireEvent(EventArgs e, ToolStripItemEventType met)
   at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStrip.OnMouseUp(MouseEventArgs mea)
   at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripDropDown.OnMouseUp(MouseEventArgs mea)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WmMouseUp(Message& m, MouseButtons button, Int32 clicks)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WndProc(Message& m)
   at System.Windows.Forms.ScrollableControl.WndProc(Message& m)
   at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStrip.WndProc(Message& m)
   at System.Windows.Forms.ToolStripDropDown.WndProc(Message& m)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.OnMessage(Message& m)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.WndProc(Message& m)
   at System.Windows.Forms.NativeWindow.Callback(IntPtr hWnd, Int32 msg, IntPtr wparam, IntPtr lparam)


************** Loaded Assemblies **************
mscorlib
    Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.8009 (FX35W81RTMGDR.050727-8000)
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.NET/Framework/v2.0.50727/mscorlib.dll
----------------------------------------
AppIDPackage
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.2500.0 ((KJ_PCU_Main).110617-0026 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Microsoft%20SQL%20Server/100/Tools/Binn/VSShell/Common7/IDE/AppIDPackage.DLL
----------------------------------------
System
    Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.8009 (FX35W81RTMGDR.050727-8000)
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.SqlTools.VSIntegration
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.2500.0 ((KJ_PCU_Main).110617-0026 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Microsoft%20SQL%20Server/100/Tools/Binn/VSShell/Common7/IDE/Microsoft.SqlServer.SqlTools.VSIntegration.DLL
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.VisualStudio.Shell.Interop
    Assembly Version: 7.1.40304.0
    Win32 Version: 7.10.6071
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC/Microsoft.VisualStudio.Shell.Interop/7.1.40304.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/Microsoft.VisualStudio.Shell.Interop.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.VisualStudio.OLE.Interop
    Assembly Version: 7.1.40304.0
    Win32 Version: 7.10.6070
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC/Microsoft.VisualStudio.OLE.Interop/7.1.40304.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/Microsoft.VisualStudio.OLE.Interop.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Windows.Forms
    Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.8008 (FX35W81RTMGDR.050727-8000)
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Windows.Forms/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Windows.Forms.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Drawing
    Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.8007 (FX35W81RTMGDR.050727-8000)
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Drawing/2.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Drawing.dll
----------------------------------------
SqlWorkbench.Interfaces
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.1600.1 ((KJ_RTM).100402-1540 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Microsoft%20SQL%20Server/100/Tools/Binn/VSShell/Common7/IDE/SqlWorkbench.Interfaces.DLL
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.SqlTDiagM
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.1600.1 ((KJ_RTM).100402-1539 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.SqlServer.SqlTDiagM/10.0.0.0__89845dcd8080cc91/Microsoft.SqlServer.SqlTDiagM.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.Instapi
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.1600.1 ((KJ_RTM).100402-1540 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.SqlServer.Instapi/10.0.0.0__89845dcd8080cc91/Microsoft.SqlServer.Instapi.dll
----------------------------------------
EnvDTE
    Assembly Version: 8.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 8.0.50727.1826 (QFE.050727-1800)
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC/EnvDTE/8.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/EnvDTE.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.VisualStudio.Shell
    Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.1826 (QFE.050727-1800)
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.VisualStudio.Shell/2.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/Microsoft.VisualStudio.Shell.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.VisualStudio.Shell.Interop.8.0
    Assembly Version: 8.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 8.0.50727.1826 (QFE.050727-1800)
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC/Microsoft.VisualStudio.Shell.Interop.8.0/8.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/Microsoft.VisualStudio.Shell.Interop.8.0.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.SDK.SqlStudio
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.1600.1 ((KJ_RTM).100402-1540 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Microsoft%20SQL%20Server/100/Tools/Binn/VSShell/Common7/IDE/Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.SDK.SqlStudio.DLL
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.DataWarehouse.SQM
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.1600.1 ((KJ_RTM).100402-1540 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Microsoft%20SQL%20Server/100/Tools/Binn/VSShell/Common7/IDE/Microsoft.DataWarehouse.SQM.DLL
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.SqlStudio.Explorer
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.2500.0 ((KJ_PCU_Main).110617-0026 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Microsoft%20SQL%20Server/100/Tools/Binn/VSShell/Common7/IDE/Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.SqlStudio.Explorer.DLL
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.Controls
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.1600.1 ((KJ_RTM).100402-1540 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Microsoft%20SQL%20Server/100/Tools/Binn/VSShell/Common7/IDE/Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.Controls.DLL
----------------------------------------
System.Configuration
    Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.8007 (FX35W81RTMGDR.050727-8000)
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Configuration/2.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Configuration.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Xml
    Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.8009 (FX35W81RTMGDR.050727-8000)
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Xml/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Xml.dll
----------------------------------------
ObjectExplorer
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.2500.0 ((KJ_PCU_Main).110617-0026 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Microsoft%20SQL%20Server/100/Tools/Binn/VSShell/Common7/IDE/ObjectExplorer.DLL
----------------------------------------
System.Design
    Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.8008 (FX35W81RTMGDR.050727-8000)
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Design/2.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Design.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.RegSvrEnum
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.1600.1 ((KJ_RTM).100402-1539 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.SqlServer.RegSvrEnum/10.0.0.0__89845dcd8080cc91/Microsoft.SqlServer.RegSvrEnum.dll
----------------------------------------
SqlMgmt
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.2434.0 ((KJ_PCU_Main).110510-0041 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Microsoft%20SQL%20Server/100/Tools/Binn/VSShell/Common7/IDE/SqlMgmt.DLL
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.UserSettings
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.2434.0 ((KJ_PCU_Main).110510-0041 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Microsoft%20SQL%20Server/100/Tools/Binn/VSShell/Common7/IDE/Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.UserSettings.DLL
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.Sdk.Sfc
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.2500.0 ((KJ_PCU_Main).110617-0038 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.Sdk.Sfc/10.0.0.0__89845dcd8080cc91/Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.Sdk.Sfc.dll
----------------------------------------
ConnectionDlg
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.2434.0 ((KJ_PCU_Main).110510-0041 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Microsoft%20SQL%20Server/100/Tools/Binn/VSShell/Common7/IDE/ConnectionDlg.DLL
----------------------------------------
Accessibility
    Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.8007 (FX35W81RTMGDR.050727-8000)
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Accessibility/2.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/Accessibility.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.VisualStudio
    Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.1826 built by: QFE
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.VisualStudio/2.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/Microsoft.VisualStudio.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Drawing.Design
    Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.8007 (FX35W81RTMGDR.050727-8000)
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Drawing.Design/2.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Drawing.Design.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.VisualStudio.Designer.Interfaces
    Assembly Version: 1.0.5000.0
    Win32 Version: 1.1.4322.573
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC/Microsoft.VisualStudio.Designer.Interfaces/1.0.5000.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/Microsoft.VisualStudio.Designer.Interfaces.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.Reports
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.2500.0 ((KJ_PCU_Main).110617-0026 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Microsoft%20SQL%20Server/100/Tools/Binn/VSShell/Common7/IDE/Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.Reports.DLL
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.SqlStudio.Migration
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.1600.1 ((KJ_RTM).100402-1540 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Microsoft%20SQL%20Server/100/Tools/Binn/VSShell/Common7/IDE/Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.SqlStudio.Migration.DLL
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.Smo
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.2500.0 ((KJ_PCU_Main).110617-0038 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.SqlServer.Smo/10.0.0.0__89845dcd8080cc91/Microsoft.SqlServer.Smo.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.NetEnterpriseServers.ExceptionMessageBox
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.1600.1 ((KJ_RTM).100402-1539 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.NetEnterpriseServers.ExceptionMessageBox/10.0.0.0__89845dcd8080cc91/Microsoft.NetEnterpriseServers.ExceptionMessageBox.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Data
    Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.8007 (FX35W81RTMGDR.050727-8000)
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_32/System.Data/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Data.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.SqlStudio
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.1600.1 ((KJ_RTM).100402-1540 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Microsoft%20SQL%20Server/100/Tools/Binn/VSShell/Common7/IDE/Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.SqlStudio.DLL
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.ConnectionInfo
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.2500.0 ((KJ_PCU_Main).110617-0038 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.SqlServer.ConnectionInfo/10.0.0.0__89845dcd8080cc91/Microsoft.SqlServer.ConnectionInfo.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.RegisteredServers
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.1600.1 ((KJ_RTM).100402-1539 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.RegisteredServers/10.0.0.0__89845dcd8080cc91/Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.RegisteredServers.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.SqlClrProvider
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.1600.1 ((KJ_RTM).100402-1539 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.SqlServer.SqlClrProvider/10.0.0.0__89845dcd8080cc91/Microsoft.SqlServer.SqlClrProvider.dll
----------------------------------------
45t3p2p0
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.8009 (FX35W81RTMGDR.050727-8000)
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.SString
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.1600.1 ((KJ_RTM).100402-1539 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.SqlServer.SString/10.0.0.0__89845dcd8080cc91/Microsoft.SqlServer.SString.dll
----------------------------------------
mjt63yaj
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.8009 (FX35W81RTMGDR.050727-8000)
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.Diagnostics.STrace
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.1600.1 ((KJ_RTM).100402-1539 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.SqlServer.Diagnostics.STrace/10.0.0.0__89845dcd8080cc91/Microsoft.SqlServer.Diagnostics.STrace.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Transactions
    Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.8007 (FX35W81RTMGDR.050727-8000)
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_32/System.Transactions/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Transactions.dll
----------------------------------------
System.EnterpriseServices
    Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.8007 (FX35W81RTMGDR.050727-8000)
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_32/System.EnterpriseServices/2.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.EnterpriseServices.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.SqlEnum
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.2500.0 ((KJ_PCU_Main).110617-0038 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.SqlServer.SqlEnum/10.0.0.0__89845dcd8080cc91/Microsoft.SqlServer.SqlEnum.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.BatchParserClient
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.1600.1 ((KJ_RTM).100402-1539 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.SqlServer.BatchParserClient/10.0.0.0__89845dcd8080cc91/Microsoft.SqlServer.BatchParserClient.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.BatchParser
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 2009.0100.1600.01 ((KJ_RTM).100402-1540 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_32/Microsoft.SqlServer.BatchParser/10.0.0.0__89845dcd8080cc91/Microsoft.SqlServer.BatchParser.dll
----------------------------------------
msvcm80
    Assembly Version: 8.0.50727.8428
    Win32 Version: 8.00.50727.8428
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/WinSxS/x86_microsoft.vc80.crt_1fc8b3b9a1e18e3b_8.0.50727.8428_none_d08a11e2442dc25d/msvcm80.dll
----------------------------------------
ObjectExplorerReplication
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.1600.1 ((KJ_RTM).100402-1540 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Microsoft%20SQL%20Server/100/Tools/Binn/VSShell/Common7/IDE/ObjectExplorerReplication.DLL
----------------------------------------
System.Management
    Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.8007 (FX35W81RTMGDR.050727-8000)
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Management/2.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Management.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.Dmf
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.4033.0 ((KJ_SP2_GDR).140709-1555 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.SqlServer.Dmf/10.0.0.0__89845dcd8080cc91/Microsoft.SqlServer.Dmf.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.PolicyEnum
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.1600.1 ((KJ_RTM).100402-1539 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.SqlServer.PolicyEnum/10.0.0.0__89845dcd8080cc91/Microsoft.SqlServer.PolicyEnum.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.Sqm
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.1600.1 ((KJ_RTM).100402-1540 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Microsoft%20SQL%20Server/100/Tools/Binn/VSShell/Common7/IDE/Microsoft.SqlServer.Sqm.DLL
----------------------------------------
rlilynfh
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.8009 (FX35W81RTMGDR.050727-8000)
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.dll
----------------------------------------
SQLEditors
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.2500.0 ((KJ_PCU_Main).110617-0026 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Microsoft%20SQL%20Server/100/Tools/Binn/VSShell/Common7/IDE/SQLEditors.DLL
----------------------------------------
SqlManagerUI
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.2500.0 ((KJ_PCU_Main).110617-0026 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Microsoft%20SQL%20Server/100/Tools/Binn/VSShell/Common7/IDE/SqlManagerUI.DLL
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.Scripting
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.50.1600.1 ((KJ_RTM).100402-1540 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Microsoft%20SQL%20Server/100/Tools/Binn/VSShell/Common7/IDE/Microsoft.SqlServer.Management.Scripting.DLL
----------------------------------------

************** JIT Debugging **************
To enable just-in-time (JIT) debugging, the .config file for this
application or computer (machine.config) must have the
jitDebugging value set in the system.windows.forms section.
The application must also be compiled with debugging
enabled.

For example:

<configuration>
    <system.windows.forms jitDebugging="true" />
</configuration>

When JIT debugging is enabled, any unhandled exception
will be sent to the JIT debugger registered on the computer
rather than be handled by this dialog box.
0
 
LVL 52

Assisted Solution

by:Vitor Montalvão
Vitor Montalvão earned 1332 total points
ID: 40630397
Sorry, this don't says nothing to me.
I can't see what JIT debugger has to have with SQL Server. Are you working on a development machine/environment?
0