Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Office 2003 & XenApp 7

Posted on 2015-02-24
2
Medium Priority
?
56 Views
Last Modified: 2015-03-12
Can someone confirm if Office 2003 will happily sit in a Windows Server 2012 / XenApp 7 environment (ignoring the fact that Office 2003 isn't support by MS any longer)?
0
Comment
Question by:Hypervizor
2 Comments
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
Mohammed Khawaja earned 1000 total points
ID: 40628361
Yes it does work and there should be no issues (I have tried it for legacy apps where we need Excel).
0
 
LVL 26

Assisted Solution

by:Sekar Chinnakannu
Sekar Chinnakannu earned 1000 total points
ID: 40629761
Its working fine with out any issue, You can install the same on 2012 platform.
0