Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Recording a WebEx Meeting as a participant

Posted on 2015-02-24
3
Medium Priority
?
5,406 Views
Last Modified: 2015-02-24
What is the best tool for capturing the video and audio of a WebEx presentation?  The company that handles our benefits is going to present over WebEx and one of our departments wants to record it for later playback.  Thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:amigan_99
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Assisted Solution

by:Haresh Nikumbh
Haresh Nikumbh earned 1000 total points
ID: 40628776
you can use Camtasia
0
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Paul Sauvé earned 1000 total points
ID: 40628976
AVS4YOU has this app: AVS Video Editor 7.0 with a screen capture function. You can set the audio to record from Stereo Mix to capture the conversation directly from the audio card.
Capture Your Video
Transfer video from DV-, web- or VHS-cameras and save video on hard drive or burn DVD discs. Or record media files from your PC screen and create video guides, training videos or demos.
It can be tested for free with the following caveat:
The non-activated version of the program has no function limitations, although the watermark banner will be placed in the centre of the output video file.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:amigan_99
ID: 40628982
Thank you.
0