Link to home
Start Free TrialLog in
Avatar of AXISHK
AXISHK

asked on

Police in Cisco Switch

What does the following command mean ? Checking through web, 80000 mean average rate in bits/s. Does it mean it does not allow the interface to exceed 80Kb/s, otherwise drop it  ?

policy 80000 conform transmit exceed drop
ASKER CERTIFIED SOLUTION
Avatar of Kimputer
Kimputer

Link to home
membership
This solution is only available to members.
To access this solution, you must be a member of Experts Exchange.
Start Free Trial
SOLUTION
Link to home
membership
This solution is only available to members.
To access this solution, you must be a member of Experts Exchange.
Start Free Trial