Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

pay per click

Posted on 2016-06-06
3
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2016-06-28
Is there any site who pay for per click to part time freelancer ?
0
Comment
Question by:sitg
3 Comments
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
viki2000 earned 2000 total points
ID: 41641080
I suggest to forget about that idea.
I know people that made some money, 50-100$ per month and being friends or acquaintances they convince me that I should give it a try.
And I did.
Few months.
Several websites.
I do not know what appended but was lost time.
Just added points, but never reached a level to convert them in real money.
I mean for 10$ I do not spend that time. I expected at least 100$.
I will never try that anymore.
You should not spend your time either.
I think my "friends" made money because was a pyramid system and I was recommended/introduced by them in the system. It is about referrals.
Anyway I had a bad experience, so I say forget about it and do something else with that time, better learn something.
1
 

Author Comment

by:sitg
ID: 41641105
thanks for quick reply, the following site doing the same in India

http://www.socialtrade.biz/

they paid on daily bases + double reward after add 2 more users.

Regards,
Naresh
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Insoftservice
ID: 41641208
agree with @sitg
0