Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Easiest way to merge PDF files without licensing or costs.

Posted on 2016-07-14
4
Medium Priority
?
128 Views
Last Modified: 2016-07-14
Whats the easiest way to merge PDF files into a single file?


This is a one time merge and there is no need for a batch process.

Thanks for your help.
0
Comment
Question by:HandofGod
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 98

Expert Comment

by:John Hurst
ID: 41711534
It is very simple to combine files in Adobe Acrobat. Find a friend or colleague with Acrobat. That you can use once.

Consider acquiring Acrobat because this need keeps coming up
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
ajoyrajan earned 2000 total points
ID: 41711538
Use https://smallpdf.com/

best website to do a lot with PDF, merge, convert.
1
 

Author Closing Comment

by:HandofGod
ID: 41711541
Thanks for your help!
0
 
LVL 98

Expert Comment

by:John Hurst
ID: 41711542
Myself I acquired Adobe because I use all its features .
0