[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

telerik ui for winform

Posted on 2016-07-15
2
Medium Priority
?
82 Views
Last Modified: 2016-07-19
hello,
How do I find which item was clicked in radmenu


Cheers
0
Comment
Question by:RIAS
2 Comments
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 2000 total points
ID: 41712709
menu items are much like buttons. each menu element has a Click event that you can handle
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Trideep Patel
ID: 41716293
If you have set NavigateUrl property, it will not fire the click event.
0