[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Not able to download Cisco Anyconnect from the Cisco website.

Posted on 2016-07-16
2
Medium Priority
?
120 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-01
I am trying to download Cisco Anyconnect from a home laptop but the Cisco page says my ID does not have right to download.

Anyone knows how to fulfill the download requirement?

I try not to download the software from other website beside Cisco.  

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:nav2567
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:Kaiser Anwar
Kaiser Anwar earned 1000 total points
ID: 41715010
your ID has be linked to a contract that shows that you or your company has purchased the related product and if that is the case then you can contact where you have purchased the software and they can fix it for you -

or you can contact the Cisco support by calling and they will do a look up for you and will be able to fix your tight with your CCO ID
0
 
LVL 57

Accepted Solution

by:
Pete Long earned 1000 total points
ID: 41715692
To download the contract you MUST have purchased an additional SASU (Software Application  Support and Upgrades) support. this is in addition to the base licence and the additional licence for the number of users.

Pete
0