Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Excel Spreadsheet that the misisng row numbers

Posted on 2016-07-19
5
Medium Priority
?
74 Views
Last Modified: 2016-07-20
I have a spreadsheet that has some missing row numbers, It try to highlight the rows and select unhide. But nothing change.  What else can I do to change that ?

Missing Row number
0
Comment
Question by:tommym121
5 Comments
 
LVL 43

Assisted Solution

by:Saqib Husain, Syed
Saqib Husain, Syed earned 500 total points
ID: 41720196
You have Autofilter activated. Either unfilter the list or disable the autofilter.
1
 
LVL 54

Accepted Solution

by:
Ryan Chong earned 1000 total points
ID: 41720197
try go to Data tab, and uncheck Filter?

or go to Data tab, beside the Filter, click the Clear?
1
 
LVL 33

Assisted Solution

by:Subodh Tiwari (Neeraj)
Subodh Tiwari (Neeraj) earned 500 total points
ID: 41720199
Or in short, press Ctrl+Shift+L to show disable the filter.
1
 

Author Closing Comment

by:tommym121
ID: 41721018
Thank you very much
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:Subodh Tiwari (Neeraj)
ID: 41721055
You're welcome. Glad we could help.
0