Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Disable form resizing

Posted on 2016-07-20
3
Medium Priority
?
54 Views
Last Modified: 2016-07-20
Hello,
How can I disable resizing of the form when user clicked on title bar.
Double click is leading to form resize.


Cheers
0
Comment
Question by:RIAS
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:Trideep Patel
Trideep Patel earned 1000 total points
ID: 41721029
Set maximizeBox property of form to False
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
JesNoFear earned 1000 total points
ID: 41721031
property window
Change FormBoarderStyle to something other than sizable.

don't forget to disable the maximize button too.
1
 

Author Closing Comment

by:RIAS
ID: 41721034
Thanks
0