Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Cannot insert video from website in Powerpoint 2010

Posted on 2016-07-20
2
Medium Priority
?
178 Views
Last Modified: 2016-07-25
Running Windows 10 Pro, 64bit with 32bit installation of MS Office.

When trying to insert video from a website into my slide, the option appears disabled (see attached.)

How to correct this please?  All posts I have seen regarding this are old...
image001.png
0
Comment
Question by:snyperj
2 Comments
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:JSRWilson
JSRWilson earned 1000 total points
ID: 41722251
Is your copy completely updated? What is the version number?
0
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Ryan Chong earned 1000 total points
ID: 41722270
try to read this out and follow the instruction, see if you can sorted it out?

Solving the Missing ‘Video From Website’ Problem in PowerPoint
http://www.presentationxpert.com/solving-the-missing-video-from-website-issue-in-powerpoint
0