Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

monitors stands

Posted on 2016-07-21
3
Medium Priority
?
48 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-22
Hi  can anyone help me find the part number for the following monitors stands.

- Samsung sync master 2343 Bwx
- Dell E2014HC
- Dell 0G433H


I need stands for those monitors.
0
Comment
Question by:Elvis De la Cruz
3 Comments
 
LVL 63

Accepted Solution

by:
☠ MASQ ☠ earned 2000 total points
ID: 41724120
Assuming you want desktop and not wall mounts ...

The Samsung stand is P/N LS24MY (ASSY STAND P-BODY,SIMPLE)
The base is P/N LS24MY (MONITOR STAND BASE)

Dell 2009WT will take any of the standard clip-on Dell monitor stands - it was in the last of the Ultrasharp range that took a generic connection so you knew whatever you bought would fit, look at 2007WFPB, 2007FPB or 2407WFPB


Dell E2014HC needs the internal fixing so you need CJC-FQ - sometimes the base and riser for the monitor stand are sold separately so make sure you're getting both!
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:Kimputer
ID: 41724688
Sometimes, even with part numbers, it might still be hell to order them somewhere somehow. I'd go for making it nice in one go (table flexible arm maybe? ex http://en.newstar.eu/newstar-av-mounts/desk-mounts/newstar-flat-screen-desk-mount-29/)
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Elvis De la Cruz
ID: 41731692
thank you for the help
0