Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Deactivate - DEBUG print on console

Posted on 2016-07-22
2
Medium Priority
?
71 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-06
Hi,
I recently added a library "Dynamic reports" to my class path, and noticed that the launch of the program was delayed, because of DEBUG messages printed on the console.
How can I deactivate this printing of DEBUG messages.
0
Comment
Question by:Omer-Pitou
2 Comments
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
CEHJ earned 1000 total points
ID: 41725171
Change the logging level. Read the docs for your logging system
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:James Bilous
James Bilous earned 1000 total points
ID: 41728792
You can also redirect the output to a file. Often printing to STDOUT can cause some noticeable lag.
0