Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

iPhone App to add text on a photo.  Inside the actual photo. (Either at the top or at the bottom).

Posted on 2016-07-22
4
Medium Priority
?
120 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-02
I'm looking for an app that will take photos and add text on the actual photo.  at the bottom or top .  Inside the actual photo.
In other words, let's say I have a photo in my iphone.  I would like to add text to the top or bottom of that photo.
0
Comment
Question by:brothertruffle880
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Kyle Santos earned 2000 total points
ID: 41725390
iPhone App to add text on a photo.  Inside the actual photo. (Either at the top or at the bottom).
I recommend Snapchat or Mematic.
1
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:Jackie Man
ID: 41729566
I recommend Caption it.

https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/caption-it-add-caption-to/id1079328022?mt=8

You can add caption at any position you want.
1
 

Author Closing Comment

by:brothertruffle880
ID: 41739961
Thanks Kyle!
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Kyle Santos
ID: 41739968
You're welcome. =)
0