Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Need help on how to create menus using JQUERY

Posted on 2016-07-25
2
Medium Priority
?
87 Views
Last Modified: 2016-07-29
Hi Team,

Iam new to html , need help on how to create menus any example will do using Jquery .
0
Comment
Question by:sam_2012
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Paweł earned 2000 total points
ID: 41727185
use the jqueryUI Library
https://jqueryui.com/menu/
it's ubiquitous to the internet, tried tested and true.
there's tons of documentation.
and since you're already using jQuery it'll be super familiar to you

anytime you are already using jquery and you need something UI always check the jQuery UI site first.
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Julian Hansen
ID: 41728838
Question: why do you want to create menus with JQuery?
0