Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Problem to delete range

Posted on 2016-07-26
4
Medium Priority
?
90 Views
Last Modified: 2016-07-26
Hi,
I get
5l.pngdue to
            Range(Range0).EntireRow.Delete

Open in new window


while Range0 is having
$2:$2

Open in new window


inside. Why?
0
Comment
Question by:HuaMinChen
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 41728948
what type is range0?
0
 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:HuaMinChen
ID: 41728955
It is
Dim Range0 As String

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 143

Accepted Solution

by:
Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3] earned 1500 total points
ID: 41728959
is the workbook or some parts of it protected?
what is the adress value of usedrange?
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Roy Cox
ID: 41729854
I have posted several times in response to questions from you which have the same problem but you still keep making the same errors. I also pointed out about using UserInterface only to avoid this. Also, it would be nice if you took the time to actually complete the question I helped you with about the Ribbon!
0