[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

need  drivers for hp stream pc laptop model number AU48Y3K

Posted on 2016-07-26
3
Medium Priority
?
170 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-04
need  drivers for hp stream pc laptop model number AU48Y3K   having OS
0
Comment
Question by:sanjeevkmrs
3 Comments
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
dbrunton earned 2000 total points
ID: 41729266
OS is Windows 8.1

Drivers possibly here http://h20564.www2.hp.com/hpsc/swd/public/readIndex?sp4ts.oid=7527386

You can probably install Windows 10 on this machine.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Obaid ur Rehman
ID: 41729390
It appears this product has been discontinued. Please use this tool to identify correct drivers.
http://support.hp.com/us-en/drivers/selfservice/identify

Let know if it helps!
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:sanjeevkmrs
ID: 41742371
THANKS THE LINK WAS USEFULL
0