?
Solved

Does anyone have any good step by step document how to create a backup/restore in EMC Networker?

Posted on 2016-07-26
2
Medium Priority
?
108 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-09
Does anyone have any good step by step document how to create a backup/restore in EMC Networker?

I am looking for something with photos
0
Comment
Question by:operationsIT
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Michael Dyer earned 2000 total points
ID: 41729775
You did not specify which version you have - here is the admin guide for version 9.0 - see page 327 for backing up data.
docu61081.pdf
0
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:Michael-Best
ID: 41740275
EMC NetWorker 7.6 Disaster Recovery Guide PDF:
http://nsrd.info/documentation/nw76/76_disaster_recovery.pdf
0