Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Hover wont work in Safari

Posted on 2016-07-28
2
Medium Priority
?
54 Views
Last Modified: 2016-07-29
Ive been racking my brain as to why the hover wont work correctly in Safari but it does in Chrome
https://freehtml5.co/demos/agency/

Can anyone see a quick solution??
0
Comment
Question by:Steve Tinsley
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Kim Walker
ID: 41732992
What are we supposed to hover over?
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Mikkel Sandberg earned 2000 total points
ID: 41733508
Hello,
I think I found the solution. Try adding this to the styles for .portfolio .label:
left: 0;

Open in new window

0