Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How do I copy & paste text on an iPad?

Posted on 2016-07-31
3
Medium Priority
?
91 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-04
I found several places on the web that explained this.

Problem is, none work.

Two questions:

1. How do you do this?

2. Why is it SO DIFFICULT?
0
Comment
Question by:Richard Korts
3 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Ryan Chong earned 2000 total points
ID: 41736967
try this:
How to copy, paste, and perform basic text editing on your new iPad
http://www.imore.com/edit-text-define-words-ipad
1
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 41737014
Maybe because it's not really made for editing...
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Kyle Santos
ID: 41741751
Great example, Ryan.
0