Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Not Printing correctly

Posted on 2016-08-01
4
Medium Priority
?
72 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-02
Is their a way i can fix my excel sheet so that I can see one question and its answer on each page?  Thanks.
Cp3.xlsx
0
Comment
Question by:mustish1
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 97

Accepted Solution

by:
John Hurst earned 1000 total points
ID: 41738370
Yes.

In Excel, Put your cursor where you want a page break. Then Page Layout, Break, Insert Page Break.

I tested it on your sheet and it works like any Excel Spreadsheet.

Insert breaks where you need to suit.
0
 
LVL 33

Assisted Solution

by:Rob Henson
Rob Henson earned 1000 total points
ID: 41738561
If you go to Print Preview mode on the View menu, you can see where the page breaks are and can drag them around.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:mustish1
ID: 41739425
Thank You.
0
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:John Hurst
ID: 41739432
You are very welcome and I was happy to help.
0