Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How do I import contacts from iCloud into Outlook 365?

Posted on 2016-08-02
3
Medium Priority
?
1,401 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-05
All my contacts appear in my iCloud email account.   How do I import them into my regular email account?
0
Comment
Question by:DoctorK12008
3 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Edward Pamias
ID: 41739034
You have to go to https://www.icloud.com/#contacts and login, select the contacts you want, then export them to a VCF file and then import them into Outlook.

REF: https://discussions.apple.com/thread/4048829?start=0&tstart=0
0
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
Jackie Man earned 2000 total points
ID: 41739106
Or

Set up iCloud for Windows in your Windows PC which has MS Outlook installed and select sync iCloud contacts to your PC.

All of your iCloud contacts will appear in your MS Outlook with its own contact folder.

https://support.apple.com/en-us/HT201391
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:DoctorK12008
ID: 41744851
Thank you.
0