Solved

Best way to add o365 urls as exception in IE10 preferences for GPO?

Posted on 2016-08-04
6
487 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-23
have a few hundred urls and ips i need to add as exception in GPO for o365.  Were using preferences in control panel.   Is there a limit?  Better way?
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:CHI-LTD
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 42

Assisted Solution

by:Vasil Michev (MVP)
Vasil Michev (MVP) earned 250 total points
ID: 41742697
Those need to be added to your proxy/firewall lists, not IE.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Gary Dewrell
ID: 41743313
What exactly are you trying to accomplish. You could use a GPO to add them to the PROXY Bypass list in IE but Vasil is correct that it would be much better to add them at the Proxy/Firewall.

Their is generally no need to add them to the zone list in IE.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:CHI-LTD
ID: 41743999
sorry thats what i mean, add them to the GPO IE exception list.  Surely there is a limit?
Exceptions:


13.93.164.45/32;104.42.230.91/32;13.71.145.72/32;13.71.145.114/32;13.91.98.185/32;13.107.6.156/31;13.107.7.190/31;13.107.9.156/31;23.97.66.55/32;40.83.185.155/32;40.83.185.230/32;40.117.100.187/32;40.117.229.133/32;40.117.229.194/32;65.52.240.200/32;65.54.80.0/20;65.55.239.168/32;94.245.117.53/32;104.214.144.252/32;104.214.145.173/32;111.221.104.43/32;111.221.16.0/21;157.55.59.128/25;157.55.130.0/25;157.55.145.0/25;157.55.155.0/25;157.55.227.192/26;168.63.92.133/32;191.238.160.173;207.46.73.250/32;207.46.216.54/32;213.199.128.119/32;13.76.218.117/32;13.76.219.191/32;13.76.219.210/32;23.96.240.104/32;23.97.61.137/32;23.97.150.21/32;23.97.152.190/32;23.97.209.97/32;23.99.109.44/32;23.99.109.64/32;23.99.116.116/32;23.99.121.207/32;23.100.86.91/32;23.101.14.229/32;23.101.30.126/32;23.102.4.253/32;23.102.155.140/32;40.76.1.176/32;40.76.8.142/32;40.76.12.4/32;40.76.12.162/32;40.83.189.49/32;40.113.8.255/32;40.113.10.78/32;40.113.11.93/32;40.113.14.159/32;40.117.144.240/32;40.117.151.29/32;40.121.144.182/32;40.122.168.103/32;65.52.26.28/32;65.52.148.27/32;65.52.160.218/32;65.52.184.75/32;65.52.196.64/32;65.52.219.207/32;70.37.97.234/32;94.245.108.85/32;104.41.207.73/32;104.42.231.28/32;104.43.140.223/32;104.45.11.195/32;104.45.214.112/32;104.46.1.211/32;104.46.38.64/32;104.46.50.125/32;104.209.35.177/32;104.209.190.8/32;104.210.4.77/32;104.210.40.87/32;104.210.212.243/32;104.214.35.244/32;104.215.146.200/32;104.215.198.144/32;111.221.111.196/32;137.116.66.126/32;137.116.81.187/32;157.55.177.39/32;157.55.184.223/32;157.55.80.94/32;168.61.146.25/32;168.61.149.17/32;168.61.170.80/32;168.61.172.71/32;168.62.204.209/32;168.62.29.225/32;168.62.43.8/32;168.63.18.79/32;168.63.29.74/32;168.63.100.61/32;168.63.138.56/32;168.63.172.54/32;168.63.213.238/32;191.236.88.160/32;191.236.155.80/32;191.237.218.239/32;191.238.177.236/32;207.46.134.255/32;207.46.153.155/32;*.aadrm.com;*.azurerms.com;*.cloudapp.net;*.entrust.net;*.geotrust.com;*.glbdns.microsoft.com;*.live.com;*.microsoft.com;*.msedge.net;*.msocdn.com;*.office.com;*.office.net;*.office365.com;*.omniroot.com;*.onmicrosoft.com;*.Portal.cloudappsecurity.com;*.public-trust.com;*.symcb.com;*.symcd.com;*.verisign.com;*.verisign.net;agent.office.net;appsforoffice.microsoft.com;Clientlog.portal.office.com;crl.microsoft.com;dc.services.visualstudio.com;evsecure-aia.verisign.com;evsecure-crl.verisign.com;evsecure-ocsp.verisign.com;equivio.office.com;equivioprod*.cloudapp.net;Home.Office.com;liverdcxstorage.blob.core.windowsazure.com;Nexus.officeapps.live.com;ocsp.msocsp.com;office365servicehealthcommunications.cloudapp.net;office365zoom.cloudapp.net;outlook.office365.com;Portal.Office.com;Prod.msocdn.com;products.office.com;protection.office.com;sa.symcb.com;sd.symcb.com;support.office.com;technet.microsoft.com;telemetry.remoteapp.windowsazure.com;vortex.data.microsoft.com;www.office.com;www.remoteapp.windowsazure.com;zoom-cs-prod*.cloudapp.net;*.api.skype.com;*.broadcast.skype.com;*.lync.com;*.infra.lync.com;*.microsoftonline.com;*.users.storage.live.com;aka.ms;a.config.skype.com;b.config.skype.com;config.edge.skype.com;graph.skype.com;pipe.skype.com;quicktips.skypeforbusiness.com;skypemaprdsitus.trafficmanager.net;swx.cdn.skype.com;evsecure-ocsp.verisign.com;evsecure-aia.verisign.com;evsecure-crl.verisign.com;ocsp.msocsp.com;sa.symcb.com;13.107.3.128/32;13.107.3.129/32;13.107.8.0/24;23.99.213.58/32;23.101.115.193/32;23.101.116.26/32;23.101.156.198/32;23.101.158.111/32;23.102.17.214/32;23.102.24.114/32;23.103.128.0/23;23.103.130.0/24;23.103.176.128/26;23.103.176.192/27;23.103.178.128/26;23.103.178.192/27;40.68.229.156/32;40.68.230.133/32;40.78.145.194/32;52.112.0.0/15;65.55.127.0/24;66.119.157.192/26;66.119.158.0/25;104.40.75.8/32;104.40.76.196/32;104.44.195.0/24;104.44.200.0/23;111.221.76.128/25;111.221.77.0/26;111.221.122.192/26;131.253.128.0/19;131.253.160.0/20;132.245.0.0/24;132.245.1.0/25;132.245.112.0/24;132.245.113.0/25;132.245.128.0/24;132.245.129.0/25;132.245.192.0/24;132.245.193.0/25;132.245.208.0/24;132.245.209.0/25;134.170.0.0/25;134.170.54.0/26;134.170.54.128/25;134.170.113.192/26;134.170.115.128/25;157.55.40.128/25;157.55.46.64/26;157.55.232.128/26;157.55.238.0/25;157.56.135.64/26;157.56.185.0/26;191.233.80.151/32;191.233.95.169/32;191.234.19.21/32;191.234.20.241/32;191.234.21.145/32;191.234.23.27/32;207.46.5.0/24;tasks.office.com;cus-000.tasks.osi.office.net;ea-000.tasks.osi.office.net;eus-zzz.tasks.osi.office.net;neu-000.tasks.osi.office.net;sea-000.tasks.osi.office.net;weu-000.tasks.osi.office.net;wus-000.tasks.osi.office.net;www.outlook.com;controls.office.com;outlook.office365.com;ajax.aspnetcdn.com;prod.msocdn.com;clientlog.portal.office.com;13.107.6.160/32;13.107.9.160/32;23.97.56.236/32;23.97.78.215/32;40.76.80.180/32;40.112.223.206/32;40.127.139.229/32;104.40.214.0/32;104.43.235.252/32;13.107.12.51;104.40.234.17;104.210.220.25;191.236.108.93;191.236.157.212;activation.sls.microsoft.com;crl.microsoft.com;odc.officeapps.live.com;ols.officeapps.live.com;office15client.microsoft.com;officeclient.microsoft.com;ocsredir.officeapps.live.com;r.office.microsoft.com;officeredir.microsoft.com;officepreviewredir.microsoft.com;ocws.officeapps.live.com;officecdn.microsoft.com;Odc.officeapps.live.com;Nexus.officeapps.live.com;ocsa.officeapps.live.com;insertmedia.bing.office.net;go.microsoft.com;officecdn.microsoft.com.edgesuite.net;officecdn.microsoft.com.edgekey.net;*.onenote.com;*.msecnd.net;*.microsoft.com;*.office.net;apis.live.net;www.onedrive.com;www.onenote.com;Cdn.optimizely.com;Ajax.aspnetcdn.com;s.ytimg.com;www.youtube.com;ad.atdmt.com;*.facebook.*;Cdn.onenote.net;13.73.106.160/32;13.75.158.234/32;13.78.58.132/32;13.79.161.29/32;13.82.54.72/32;13.93.219.105/32;40.74.129.10/32;40.118.97.54/32;52.172.158.178/32;104.41.35.170/32;104.211.163.139/32;*.officeapps.live.com;*.cdn.office.net;13.69.187.20;13.71.155.176;13.88.254.212;13.94.209.165;23.103.183.15;40.74.130.243;40.76.54.124;40.86.230.88;40.117.226.146;40.126.236.216;40.127.79.139;104.40.225.204;104.41.62.54;104.211.103.207;104.211.229.230;104.214.38.136;104.215.194.17;134.170.27.86;134.170.48.20;134.170.48.22;134.170.65.86;134.170.170.86;137.116.172.39;*.assets-yammer.com;ajax.googleapis.com;*.cloudfront.net;*.yammer.com;*.yammerusercontent.com;13.107.6.158/31;13.107.9.158/31;134.170.148.0/22;13.107.6.152/31;13.107.9.152/31;13.107.18.10/31;13.107.19.10/31;23.103.160.0/20;23.103.224.0/19;40.96.0.0/13;40.104.0.0/15;65.54.62.0/25;65.55.39.128/25;65.55.78.128/25;65.55.79.128/25;65.55.94.0/25;65.55.113.64/26;65.55.126.0/25;65.55.174.0/25;65.55.181.128/25;70.37.151.128/25;94.245.117.128/25;111.221.112.0/21;131.253.33.215;132.245.1.128/25;132.245.2.0/23;132.245.4.0/22;132.245.8.0/21;132.245.16.0/20;132.245.32.0/19;132.245.64.0/19;132.245.96.0/20;132.245.113.128/25;132.245.114.0/23;132.245.116.0/22;132.245.120.0/21;132.245.129.128/25;132.245.130.0/23;132.245.132.0/22;132.245.136.0/21;132.245.144.0/20;132.245.160.0/19;132.245.193.128/25;132.245.194.0/23;132.245.196.0/22;132.245.200.0/21;132.245.209.128/25;132.245.210.0/23;132.245.212.0/22;132.245.216.0/21;132.245.224.0/19;134.170.68.0/23;157.55.9.128/25;157.55.11.0/25;157.55.47.0/24;157.55.49.0/24;157.55.61.0/24;157.55.157.128/25;157.55.224.128/25;157.55.225.0/25;157.56.24.0/25;157.56.96.16/28;157.56.96.224/28;157.56.106.128/28;157.56.232.0/21;157.56.240.0/20;191.232.96.0/19;191.234.6.152;191.234.140.0/22;191.234.224.0/22;204.79.197.215;206.191.224.0/19;207.46.4.128/25;207.46.58.128/25;207.46.150.128/25;207.46.164.0/24;207.46.198.0/25;207.46.203.128/26;213.199.174.0/25;213.199.177.0/26;*.outlook.com;*.hybridconfiguration.azurewebsites.net;*.outlook.office.com;mshrcstorageprod.blob.core.windows.net;delve.office.com;domains.live.com;hybridconfiguration.azurewebsites.net;outlook.office365.com;r1.res.office365.com;r3.res.office365.com;r4.res.office365.com;smtp.office365.com;*.protection.outlook.com;*.mail.protection.outlook.com;*.adhybridhealth.azure.com;*.blob.core.windows.net;*.cloudapp.net;*.microsoft.com;*.microsoftonline.com;*.microsoftonline-p.com;*.microsoftonline-p.net;*.msecnd.net;*.Portal.cloudappsecurity.com;*.queue.core.windows.net;*.servicebus.windows.net;*.table.core.windows.net;*.windows.net;accountservices.Microsoftonline-m.com;accountservices.Microsoftonline-p.net;account.activedirectory.windowsazure.com;adminwebservice.microsoftonline.com;Api.login.microsoftonline.com;clientconfig.microsoftonline-p.net;Consent.microsoftonline.com;enterpriseregistration.windows.net;equivio.office.com;equivioprod*.cloudapp.net;hip.microsoftonline-p.net;Hipservice.microsoftonline.com;Idsignup.microsoftonline.com;Login.microsoftonline.com;Loginex.microsoftonline.com;login.microsoftonline-p.com;login.windows.net;management.azure.com;mscrl.microsoft.com;msm.microsoftonline.com;nexus.microsoftonline-p.com;office365servicehealthcommunications.cloudapp.net;office365zoom.cloudapp.net;policykeyservice.dc.ad.msft.net;provisioningapi.microsoftonline.com;secure.aadcdn.microsoftonline-p.com;Stamp2.login.microsoftonline.com;zoom-cs-prod*.cloudapp.net;13.67.50.224/29;13.75.48.16/29;13.75.80.16/29;13.106.56.0/25;23.96.208.238/32;23.97.64.252/32;23.97.66.110/32;23.97.68.113/32;23.97.70.147/32;23.97.72.158/32;23.97.72.161/32;23.97.72.165/32;23.97.98.128/32;23.97.99.4/32;23.97.100.76/32;23.97.100.92/32;23.97.100.105/32;23.97.100.152/32;23.97.103.118/32;23.97.145.9/32;23.97.148.36/32;23.97.148.228/32;23.98.66.168/32;23.98.69.116/32;23.98.70.90/32;23.99.128.120/32;23.99.129.26/32;23.99.129.173/32;23.99.193.105/32;23.99.194.77/32;23.99.196.232/32;23.99.226.167/32;23.99.227.124/32;23.100.16.168/29;23.100.32.136/29;23.100.64.24/29;23.100.72.32/29;23.100.80.64/29;23.100.88.32/29;23.100.101.112/28;23.100.104.16/28;23.100.112.64/29;23.100.120.64/29;23.101.5.104/29;23.101.19.99/32;23.101.25.224/32;23.101.144.136/29;23.101.165.168/29;23.101.178.227/32;23.101.181.128/29;23.101.187.91/32;23.101.210.24/29;23.101.222.240/28;23.101.224.16/29;23.101.226.16/28;23.102.64.138/32;23.102.64.255/32;23.102.65.203/32;23.102.65.221/32;40.112.64.16/28;40.113.192.16/29;40.114.120.16/29;40.115.48.147/32;40.115.52.169/32;40.115.54.162/32;40.115.54.55/32;40.115.55.208/32;40.115.152.16/28;40.127.67.24/29;52.172.144.16/28;65.52.1.16/29;65.52.64.61/32;65.52.64.230/32;65.52.136.224/32;65.52.144.125/32;65.52.193.136/29;65.52.228.75/32;65.52.228.99/32;65.52.228.100/32;65.52.232.52/32;65.52.233.128/32;65.52.236.160/32;65.52.240.73/32;65.52.244.66/32;65.54.54.32/27;65.54.55.201/32;65.54.74.0/23;65.54.165.0/25;65.54.170.128/25;65.55.86.0/23;65.55.233.0/27;70.37.56.152/32;70.37.128.0/23;70.37.142.0/23;70.37.159.0/24;70.37.160.72/32;70.37.160.202/32;94.245.68.0/22;94.245.82.0/23;94.245.84.0/24;94.245.86.0/24;94.245.88.223/32;94.245.88.194/32;104.40.240.48/28;104.41.1.233/32;104.41.13.120/29;104.41.216.16/28;104.42.72.16/29;104.43.208.16/29;104.43.240.16/29;104.44.218.128/25;104.44.254.128/25;104.44.255.0/25;104.45.0.16/28;104.45.208.104/29;104.46.112.8/29;104.46.224.64/28;104.47.143.47/32;104.47.146.37/32;104.209.144.16/29;104.210.48.8/29;104.210.83.160/29;104.210.208.16/29;104.211.16.16/29;104.211.48.16/29;104.211.88.16/28;104.211.98.2/32;104.211.98.6/32;104.211.98.138/32;104.211.98.146/32;104.211.98.194/32;104.211.98.246/32;104.211.99.88/32;104.211.99.127/32;104.211.99.181/32;104.211.99.236/32;104.211.100.160/32;104.211.100.170/32;104.211.100.196/32;104.211.100.204/32;104.211.102.225/32;104.211.152.32/27;104.211.160.36/32;104.211.161.31/32;104.211.161.69/32;104.211.161.150/32;104.211.161.165/32;104.211.161.170/31;104.211.161.185/32;104.211.162.33/32;104.211.162.51/32;104.211.162.180/32;104.211.165.35/32;104.211.166.139/32;104.211.164.26/32;104.211.165.64/32;104.211.216.32/27;104.211.224.71/32;104.211.224.118/32;104.211.225.135/32;104.211.225.215/32;104.211.226.231/32;104.211.226.240/32;104.211.227.110/32;104.211.227.238/32;104.211.229.0/32;104.211.230.178/32;104.211.230.245/32;104.211.231.218/31;104.211.231.147/32;104.211.231.248/32;104.215.96.24/29;104.215.144.64/29;104.215.184.16/29;111.221.24.0/21;111.221.70.0/25;111.221.71.0/25;111.221.127.112/28;131.253.120.128/32;134.170.67.0/25;134.170.172.128/25;137.135.47.6/32;137.135.47.4/32;137.135.47.28/32;137.116.32.61/32;137.116.32.101/32;137.116.48.66/32;137.116.48.69/32;137.116.49.27/32;137.116.64.162/32;137.116.80.106/32;137.116.200.108/32;137.116.242.169/32;137.117.99.175/32;137.117.103.21/32;137.135.42.195/32;137.135.43.100/32;137.135.44.73/32;137.135.48.128/32;138.91.1.59/32;138.91.2.208/32;138.91.2.210/32;138.91.2.212/32;138.91.17.43/32;138.91.17.108/32;138.91.18.52/32;138.91.56.78/32;138.91.56.97/32;138.91.58.210/32;138.91.59.239/32;138.91.59.78/32;138.91.60.177/32;138.91.61.153/32;138.91.61.35/32;157.55.45.128/25;157.55.59.128/25;157.55.80.175/32;157.55.80.182/32;157.55.84.19/32;157.55.84.237/32;157.55.130.0/25;157.55.161.59/32;157.55.161.75/32;157.55.168.18/32;157.55.176.63/32;157.55.185.100/32;157.55.208.58/32;157.55.208.198/32;157.55.208.218/32;157.55.252.101/32;157.56.48.128/25;157.56.53.128/25;157.56.55.0/25;157.56.58.0/25;157.56.58.192/26;157.56.151.0/25;157.56.8.78/32;157.56.12.18/32;157.56.28.192/32;168.61.32.214/32;168.61.35.252/32;168.61.36.121/32;168.61.37.63/32;168.61.38.105/32;168.61.82.81/32;168.61.85.180/32;168.62.4.28/32;168.62.11.24/32;168.62.11.117/32;168.62.16.112/32;168.62.16.140/32;168.62.16.149/32;168.62.16.252/32;168.62.24.38/32;168.62.24.104/32;168.62.24.114/32;168.62.24.150/32;168.62.41.25/32;168.62.42.89/32;168.62.52.198/32;168.62.52.203/32;168.62.56.108/32;168.62.60.71/32;168.62.60.80/32;168.62.104.146/32;168.62.105.126/32;168.62.105.217/32;168.62.176.34/32;168.62.179.4/32;168.62.180.151/32;168.63.16.112/32;168.63.16.114/32;168.63.17.221/32;168.63.25.227/32;168.63.27.2/32;168.63.166.200/32;168.63.165.67/32;168.63.164.177/32;168.63.208.73/32;168.63.214.35/32;168.63.250.173/32;168.63.252.39/32;191.232.2.128/25;191.233.37.141/32;191.235.135.139/32;191.235.135.222/32;191.236.192.179/32;191.237.248.32/29;191.237.252.192/28;191.238.80.160/32;191.238.80.241/32;191.238.81.69/32;191.238.83.220/32;191.239.64.124/31;191.239.64.129/32;191.239.64.130/31;191.239.64.132/31;191.239.64.134/32;191.239.160.4/32;191.239.160.93/32;191.239.160.140/30;191.239.160.144/31;207.46.70.0/24;207.46.206.0/23;213.199.128.58/32;213.199.128.91/32;213.199.132.97/32;213.199.148.0/23;*.sharepoint.com;*.sharepointonline.com;cdn.sharepointonline.com;click.email.microsoftonline.com;login.microsoftonline.com;Mobile.pipe.aria.microsoft.com;nexus.officeapps.live.com;officeclient.microsoft.com;odc.officeapps.live.com;Oneclient.sfx.ms;prod.msocdn.com;spoprod-a.akamaihd.net;static.sharepointonline.com;ssw.live.com;storage.live.com;storage.live.com;watson.telemetry.microsoft.com;wns.windows.com;13.107.6.150/31;13.107.9.150/31;40.108.0.0/19;40.108.128.0/17;104.146.0.0/19;104.146.128.0/17;134.170.200.0/21;134.170.208.0/21;191.232.0.0/23;191.234.8.0/21;191.234.76.0/23;191.234.128.0/21;191.234.144.0/20;191.234.192.0/19;191.235.0.0/20;13.67.59.89;40.85.91.8;104.208.36.70;testconnectivity.microsoft.com;client.hip.live.com;wu.client.hip.live.com;support.microsoft.com;40.76.22.51;40.76.30.255;40.76.213.143;40.76.216.125;40.76.221.181;40.76.222.175;40.83.185.108;40.114.8.214;40.114.14.121;40.114.15.142;40.114.45.182;40.114.40.12;40.114.51.204;40.114.51.239;40.118.210.94;40.112.188.120;40.118.131.134;40.118.135.86;40.118.131.27;40.118.209.10;104.41.155.129;104.210.43.160;137.135.51.71;137.135.52.204;138.91.155.70;138.91.159.117;138.91.160.172;138.91.245.66;sway.com;www.sway.com;eus-www.sway.com;eus-000.www.sway.com;eus-001.www.sway.com;eus-002.www.sway.com;eus-003.www.sway.com;eus-004.www.sway.com;eus-005.www.sway.com;eus-006.www.sway.com;eus-007.www.sway.com;eus-008.www.sway.com;eus-009.www.sway.com;eus-00a.www.sway.com;eus-00b.www.sway.com;eus-00c.www.sway.com;eus-00d.www.sway.com;eus-00e.www.sway.com;wus-www.sway.com;wus-000.www.sway.com;wus-001.www.sway.com;wus-002.www.sway.com;wus-003.www.sway.com;wus-004.www.sway.com;wus-005.www.sway.com;wus-006.www.sway.com;wus-007.www.sway.com;wus-008.www.sway.com;wus-009.www.sway.com;wus-00a.www.sway.com;wus-00b.www.sway.com;wus-00c.www.sway.com;wus-00d.www.sway.com;wus-00e.www.sway.com;eus-www.sway-cdn.com;wus-www.sway-cdn.com;eus-www.sway-extensions.com;wus-www.sway-extensions.com;c.microsoft.com;c1.microsoft.com;prod.msocdn.com;www.google-analytics.com;ajax.aspnetcdn.com;*.keydelivery.mediaservices.windows.net;*.streaming.mediaservices.windows.net;r3.res.outlook.com;spoprod-a.akamaihd.net;office15client.microsoft.com;odc.officeapps.live.com;go.microsoft.com;login.microsoftonline.com;odcsm.officeapps.live.com;*-my.sharepoint.com;ms.tific.com;roaming.officeapps.live.com;o15.officeredir.microsoft.com;office.microsoft.com;officeimg.vo.msecnd.net;m.webtrends.com;d.docs.live.net;login.live.com;auth.gfx.ms;wer.microsoft.com;*.appex.bing.com;*.appex-rf.msn.com;appexsin.stb.s-msn.com;*.acompli.net;outlook.office365.com;sdfpilot.outlook.com;graph.windows.net;api.office.com;secure.aadcdn.microsoftonline-p.com;login.windows.net;login.windows-ppe.net;com.microsoft.office.outlook.dev;go.microsoft.com;mam.manage.microsoft.com;vortex.data.microsoft.com;login.microsoftonline.com;outlook.office.com;login.windows.net;login.live.com;auth.gfx.ms;account.live.com;graph.microsoft.com;apis.live.net;accounts.google.com;mail.google.com;www.googleapis.com;api.login.yahoo.com;social.yahooapis.com;www.dropbox.com;api.dropboxapi.com;app.box.com;m.facebook.com;graph.facebook.com;www.evernote.com;www.wunderlist.com;a.wunderlist.com;by.uservoice.com;outlook.uservoice.com;api.diagnostics.office.com;acompli-android-logs.s3.amazonaws.com;s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com;mobile.pipe.aria.microsoft.com;data.flurry.com;app.adjust.com;rink.hockeyapp.net;sdk.hockeyapp.net;acompli.helpshift.com;play.google.com;crl.microsoft.com;evsecure-ocsp.verisign.com;evsecure-aia.verisign.com;evsecure-crl.verisign.com;ocsp.msocsp.com;sa.symcb.com;sd.symcb.com;*.omniroot.com;*.verisign.com;*.symcb.com;*.symcd.com;*.verisign.net;*.geotrust.com;*.entrust.net;*.public-trust.com;directory.services.live.com;odc.officeapps.live.com;docs.live.net;roaming.officeapps.live.com;nexus.officeapps.live.com;sqm.microsoft.com;watson.telemetry.microsoft.com;login.live.com;wer.microsoft.com;*-my.sharepoint.com;login.microsoftonline.com;ms.tific.com;p100-sandbox.itunes.apple.com;signup.live.com;auth.gfx.ms;view.atdmt.com;client.hip.live.com;dc2.client.hip.live.com;c.live.com;go.microsoft.com;office.microsoft.com;officeimg.vo.msecnd.net;m.webtrends.com;account.live.com;c.bing.com;partnerservices.getmicrosoftkey.com;client.hip.live.com;clientconfig.microsoftonline-p.net;cl2.apple.com;sas.office.microsoft.com;foodanddrink.services.appex.bing.com;en-US.appex-rf.msn.com;weather.tile.appex.bing.com;23.103.132.0/22;23.103.136.0/21;23.103.144.0/20;23.103.198.0/23;23.103.200.0/21;40.92.0.0/14;40.107.0.0/16;65.55.88.0/24;65.55.169.0/24;94.245.120.64/26;104.47.0.0/17;134.170.101.0/24;134.170.140.0/24;134.170.171.0/24;157.55.133.0/25;157.56.87.192/26;157.56.110.0/23;157.56.112.0/24;157.56.116.0/25;157.56.120.0/25;207.46.51.64/26;207.46.100.0/24;207.46.108.0/25;207.46.163.0/24;213.199.154.0/24;213.199.180.128/26;216.32.180.0/23;
0
Optimize your web performance

What's in the eBook?
- Full list of reasons for poor performance
- Ultimate measures to speed things up
- Primary web monitoring types
- KPIs you should be monitoring in order to increase your ROI

 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:Gary Dewrell
Gary Dewrell earned 250 total points
ID: 41744167
The maximum characters is 2064. Anything over this will be truncated. Secondly this would not be a good idea anyway. You really should use a Proxy/Firewall rule to just allow outbound to any of the above addresses.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:CHI-LTD
ID: 41744201
Right ok.  Well all machines point to the proxy, so if changes were made to the firewall then clients are still going to go via the proxy unless we make major changes to it..?
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Gary Dewrell earned 250 total points
ID: 41744834
You should be able to create proxy exception rules in your proxy configuration. For example for TMG I have a object created that holds all the O365 URLs and IPS name O365Addresses.

Then I have a rule that says to basically allow all internal users anonymous access to O365Addresses.

Much easier to manage than trying to do it via GPO.
0