[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

outlook 2013

Posted on 2016-08-08
3
Medium Priority
?
72 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-08
when I open a particular meeting request in my calendar , I get an error , there is not enough disk space or memory to complete the operation, all other meeting requests are fine.

I am running outlook 2013
0
Comment
Question by:pramod1
3 Comments
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Rob Henson earned 2000 total points
ID: 41747508
Does the meeting request have an attachment with it? If it does, I suspect it is a large file or it has somehow become corrupt and suffered some form of file bloat.

Thanks
Rob
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Exchange User
ID: 41747512
That is a result of corruption. You will have to ask the meeting requester to resend the invite and it will work fine. This happens in Outlook often with emails or meeting invites.
0
 

Author Comment

by:pramod1
ID: 41747632
he did resend I get the same error too, there is no attachment but it has email body
0