Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

CRM Comparsion

Posted on 2016-08-08
3
Medium Priority
?
189 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-15
Hi Experts,

I am looking for some comparsion between sale force, dynamics, and sugar crm because my companies want to use crm to analyze leads information. Do you have some materials I can take a look?
0
Comment
Question by:ITsolutionWizard
3 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Rikin Shah
ID: 41750285
Hi,

Please refer to this link- https://selecthub.com/customer-relationship-management/salesforce-com-vs-microsoft-dynamics-vs-sugarcrm/

Post here, if you have any question.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Kiran Deshmukh
ID: 41753412
Here is a blog that will provide few high level reasoning for opting Dynamics CRM
http://crmbook.powerobjects.com/introduction/why-microsoft-dynamics-crm/

Like you stated in your requirement, if core reason for adopting a CRM is for Lead management, the field sales people will need a mobile app which I am not sure other CRM systems are good at. A quick comparison listed here
http://www.magnetismsolutions.com/why-dynamics-crm

The best way to decide the same is by trying the Dynamics CRM yourself by signing up for a 30 day trial. Just click the link below and explore the features of Dynamics CRM
https://www.microsoft.com/en-in/dynamics/crm-free-trial-overview.aspx
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Vaibhavjoshi2005 earned 2000 total points
ID: 41764256
While I haven't used MS dynamics I have done a comparison of Salesforce vs SugarCRM some time back. in the end we ended up choosing sugarCRM over salesforce for following reasons.

1.     SugarCRM is written in PHP and Java. A common language, that means you have lot people to do development in SugarCRM. Salesforce is written in some proprietory code. Geting person to do salesforce development is costly.

2.     SugarCRM allows you to host software on your own cloud or inhouse server. Again boon if you need high bandwidth or more storage.

3.     Functionality provided by both is almost similar. But Sugar enterprise is low in cost compared to salesforce

4.     Sugar has much better User experience. Salesforce screens seems to be ancient ages.
0