Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Exporting OEM Office 2013 Serial Number

Posted on 2016-08-08
2
Medium Priority
?
68 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-13
By running the below script in the cmd I only see the last 5 digits of the office 2013 serial number. I need to reinstall office and require the whole serial number. Is there a script or a tool that I can run

C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office\Office14\OSPP.VBS" /dstatus
0
Comment
Question by:James Danahay
2 Comments
 
LVL 98

Expert Comment

by:John Hurst
ID: 41748099
If it is OEM Office, it is very likely Click to Run and you should have the email address that you registered with it or logged in to manage your account. Go there, you can remove the instance and reinstall it.
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
xtermie earned 2000 total points
ID: 41748525
Download Belarc and install the tool on the machine you need to get the license key
http://www.belarc.com/free_download.html

or Nirsoft ProduKey
1