Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

can someone convert this into a jpeg

Posted on 2016-08-09
5
Medium Priority
?
145 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-29
there is a pic in the document i want it in a jpeg so i can share it on Facebook Outreach-2016---Business-letter.docx
0
Comment
Question by:slingingshot15
5 Comments
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 41749254
why not simply take a screenshot, and then using "paint" crop as needed, and save the file?
0
 
LVL 19

Assisted Solution

by:Edward Pamias
Edward Pamias earned 1000 total points
ID: 41749266
How about sharing as a PDF. See attached. They can use Adobe Reader to view the file. It's free to use.
Outreach-2016---Business-letter.pdf
0
 

Author Comment

by:slingingshot15
ID: 41749300
sorry guys i uploaded the wrong thing

please see the pic here
OUTREACH-2016-GLH-FB-Ad.docx
0
 
LVL 19

Assisted Solution

by:Edward Pamias
Edward Pamias earned 1000 total points
ID: 41749308
Here is the other file in pdf format.
OUTREACH-2016-GLH-FB-Ad.pdf
0
 
LVL 41

Accepted Solution

by:
Kyle Abrahams earned 1000 total points
ID: 41749344
pngjpeg
I normally use pngs so attached that as well.
0