[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

From WSUS I want to exclude 3 specific Windows updates for 4 servers how can I do that?

Posted on 2016-08-09
3
Medium Priority
?
86 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-14
From WSUS I want to exclude 3 specific Windows updates for 4 servers how can I do that?
0
Comment
Question by:SAM2009
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Benjamin Voglar
ID: 41749855
Disable first all add-in in Outlook.
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Antzs earned 2000 total points
ID: 41749938
To exclude certain Windows Update.  You will need to create a separate computer group and move those specific Servers to the new group.

When approving the updates, dont approve it for that particular server group.
1
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:SAM2009
ID: 41755904
Thanks
0