[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

what is the email address for the corporate office of Greyhound?

Posted on 2016-08-12
3
Medium Priority
?
291 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-17
Hello and Good Evening Everyone,

          I am needing the email address of the corporate office of Greyhound.  Any feedback given in reply to this inquiry will be greatly appreciated.

          Thank you

           George
0
Comment
Question by:GMartin
3 Comments
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:n2fc
n2fc earned 1000 total points
ID: 41754503
In October 1998, Laidlaw announced it would acquire the U.S. operations of Greyhound Lines, Inc., including Carolina Trailways and other Greyhound affiliates, for about $470 million.[56] When the acquisition was completed in March 1999, all of Greyhound and much of Trailways had become wholly owned subsidiaries of Laidlaw

On February 7, 2007, Scottish transport group FirstGroup purchased Laidlaw International

https://services.greyhound.com/en/contactus.aspx

ifsr@greyhound.com
0
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Michael-Best earned 1000 total points
ID: 41754582
Greyhound Lines Corporate Office
Greyhound Lines Corporate Office Address
Greyhound Lines  
350 N Saint Paul St #300
Dallas, TX 75201

Contact Greyhound Lines
Phone Number: (214) 849-8000
Fax Number: (214) 849-6006
Website: https://www.greyhound.com 
Email: Email Greyhound Lines

http://corporateofficehq.com/greyhound-lines-corporate-office/
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:GMartin
ID: 41759493
Hello and Good Morning Everyone,

           Thank you so very much for addressing my question.  Without a doubt, both of you certainly answered my question.

            Thanks again for a job so well done : - )

            George
0