Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Bootstrap form on mobile...

Posted on 2016-08-13
2
Medium Priority
?
98 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-13
Hi all,
How can I get this form to show correctly on a mobile? The fields are almost non existent but looks fine on a desktop browser:

http://bit.ly/2b1hUj3
0
Comment
Question by:Stephen Forlance
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:Mukesh Yadav
Mukesh Yadav earned 200 total points
ID: 41754840
Try this ;)

You need to remove fieldset tag from the form. And to keep to page layout same you also need to add a row and cols to show all the three links you are showing in the right side of the form.

Thanks,
Mukesh Yadav
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Prasadh Baapaat earned 1800 total points
ID: 41754858
Add a new row below the BREADCRUMB

add the 2 Divs (just cut and paste whole code from start to end of tag)) as 1 in col-md-8

and

the links in col-md-4

so on a mobile the form will be displayed correctly and links will go below the form.

refer the below screenshot as explanatory image...

make Form mobile veiw
0