Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Microsoft Access Form - Adding a horizontal rule to a RTF text box

Posted on 2016-08-14
3
Medium Priority
?
72 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-14
Is it possible to add a horizontal rule to a RTF text box?
0
Comment
Question by:Andy Brown
3 Comments
 
LVL 58

Accepted Solution

by:
Jim Dettman (Microsoft MVP/ EE MVE) earned 1000 total points
ID: 41755518
No, but you could add a graphic above it.  The challenge would be if the box scrolls.

Jim.
0
 
LVL 31

Assisted Solution

by:hnasr
hnasr earned 1000 total points
ID: 41755692
Sort of horizontal rule. Try to set Font Underline to Yes.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Andy Brown
ID: 41755971
Thank you guys -  in the end as I couldn't get a clean/consistent underline (as the verticle scrollbar changes things), I decided to leave out the line.
0