Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

exchange 2007

Posted on 2016-08-15
3
Medium Priority
?
98 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-16
I am trying to run get-mailboxreport.ps1 on my mailbox server exchange 2007

when I run it says command let not recognized  I am running on windows PowerShell

anything I need to correct
0
Comment
Question by:pramod1
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Ivan
ID: 41756261
Hi,

I think that you should run that in Exchange Shell, not PS.

Regards,
Ivan.
0
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
MAS earned 2000 total points
ID: 41756270
Cope the "get-mailboxreport.ps1" to C:\reports
The navigate to C:\Reports in Exchange powershell then try the below commands
For Mailbox
.\Get-MailboxReport.ps1 -Mailbox <mailboxname>

Open in new window

For Database
.\Get-MailboxReport.ps1 -Mailbox <mailboxname>

For detail please type the below command from the same location
Get-Help .\Get-MailboxReport.ps1

Open in new window


Screenshot below for your reference
screenshot
Thanks
MAS
0
 

Author Comment

by:pramod1
ID: 41756307
I want to use -all command when I type I get this .(error attached)
Capture.PNG
0