Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Help on Oracle SQL queries

Posted on 2016-08-16
2
Medium Priority
?
86 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-26
Hi Team,
I need to provide an training on writing Oracle SQL statments for the below types of queries
1.Linear  and Non-Linear programming,
2. Write SQL queries for Facts & Dimensions

Any help with an example for the above mention types of queries and programming is really appreciated
0
Comment
Question by:sam_2012
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Helena Marková earned 2000 total points
ID: 41758862
For 2. I would look at Tom Kyte site:
https://asktom.oracle.com/pls/apex/f?p=100:1:0&elq_mid=27428&sh=&cmid=WWMK15020783MPP037C002
There is a lot of questions and a very good answers.
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:David
ID: 41765947
For #1, I'm impressed that I cannot even Google for sites to refer you to. What have you tried on your own?
0