Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

can anyone recommend a color printer that has wifi and can hook up to my iphone?

Posted on 2016-08-16
3
Medium Priority
?
83 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-23
can anyone recommend a color printer that has wifi and can hook up to my iphone?
0
Comment
Question by:frankbustos
3 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
Serena Hsi earned 2000 total points
ID: 41758608
For use with: iPhone, iPad, or iPod

Apple recommends using AirPrint with these printers:
https://support.apple.com/en-us/HT201311

Here's Apple's guide to iPhone printing with AirPrint
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Wayne Herbert
ID: 41758826
Most wifi enabled HP, recent model, printers will work with Apple devices.

http://www8.hp.com/us/en/ads/mobility/apple-wireless-network-printing.html
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:frankbustos
ID: 41767418
thank you very much
0