Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

domain name email

Posted on 2016-08-17
3
Medium Priority
?
117 Views
Last Modified: 2016-09-16
domain name email account allowing multiple email addresses for 1 and only 1 domain name


when I use a hosting account I have unlimited email addresses on unlimited domain names but (cpannel to squirrel mail/ horde mail) login is difficult for beginner user


gmail for domain names now charges money

are there other options

only need email and no hosting
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
3 Comments
 
LVL 36

Assisted Solution

by:Kimputer
Kimputer earned 1000 total points
ID: 41759374
Is your issue the pricing (needs to be free), or the difficulty managing users?
I'd say try Exchange Online if price is not an option. Though ANY panel or email configuration, is not meant for beginner users. Beginner users who don't understand email will always make mistakes. That's why they're beginners.
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Laroy Shtotland earned 1000 total points
ID: 41759567
domain.yandex.com
https://mail.zoho.com/biz/mailsignup.do?plan=free
Or you can buy an old free Google Apps account.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 41802339
Thanks for email suggestions.
0