Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Best mail client for iOS

Posted on 2016-08-18
3
Medium Priority
?
46 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-18
Hi Guys & Girls,

What does everyone regards as being the best email clients for iOS please? I'm currently using Outlook and the provided iOS client.
0
Comment
Question by:leemar1978
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Mdlinnett earned 1000 total points
ID: 41760827
I've heard good things about both Polymail and the Outlook.com mail app.

https://polymail.io/
0
 
LVL 40

Assisted Solution

by:Eoin OSullivan
Eoin OSullivan earned 1000 total points
ID: 41760900
Depends what you want from a Mail app .. ??
Clean and simple?
Integrated with Calendars/Reminders/Contacts?
Do you have a GMail / Exchange / IMAP account?

There is no BEST .. but different horses for different courses.

I use the Apple Mail client on iPhone and have also used Gmail, Cloudmagic and Outlook on iOS on iPad.

I've heard others recommend SPARK and AIRMAIL but haven't used them myself.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:leemar1978
ID: 41760912
I've just brought Boxer Pro which ticks all boxes for me. Thanks for your replies.
0