Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to get Google Analytics unique page views report?

Posted on 2016-08-20
2
Medium Priority
?
104 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-20
I currently run a report that is Behavior > Bevahior Flow > Site Content > All Pages.  This lets me see the most popular landing pages. How do I further reduce this to unique page views?
0
Comment
Question by:brettr
2 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
Serena Hsi earned 2000 total points
ID: 41763679
There is a drop-down on that page. Select "unique pageviews" from where it says "page views vs select a metric".

GA_behavior_unique_pageviews.png
Does this help?
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Scott Fell, EE MVE
ID: 41763682
Behavior > Site Content > All Pages

This gives you Page Views and Unique Page views

Capture.PNG
0