Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

php survey script

Posted on 2016-08-22
4
Medium Priority
?
107 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-24
I'd like to add a survey to my web site, I use PHP
Do you recommend ready to use php survey script to me?
0
Comment
Question by:Braveheartli
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 59

Accepted Solution

by:
Julian Hansen earned 2000 total points
ID: 41766564
How big do you want the survey to be - you can look at LimeSurvey (https://www.limesurvey.org/) .

What sort of survey do you want to run?
Single question / multiple question
Do you need routing
Do you need referencing - future questions adapting question to past answers
What sort of question types do you want to support
Do you need reporting

It comes down to how involved you want your survey to be. If you have 3 questions you want to ask then I would say just code up the three pages and do it that way - if more involved then look at LimeSurvey as a starter.
0
 
LVL 111

Expert Comment

by:Ray Paseur
ID: 41766741
ConstantContact and SurveyMonkey also offer competent survey software.  CNBC has recently used SurveyMonkey for large-scale nationwide (US) surveys.  

Google 'em!
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:Braveheartli
ID: 41768347
thank you
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Julian Hansen
ID: 41768650
You are welcome,
0