Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Crystal Reports Groups need Hand Cursor on Hover

Posted on 2016-08-26
4
Medium Priority
?
127 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-28
How to make normal cursor to Hand cursor while mouse pointing  over the group headings when viewed in the CR Viewer.  I am using using Crystal Reports 2011 that ships with Visual Studio 2010.

Thanks & Regards,
Anjala Baby
0
Comment
Question by:Anjala Baby
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 41771723
Unless you write your own viewer or modify the existing one, I don't believe you can control that.

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Valliappan AN earned 2000 total points
ID: 41772076
Have a look at this:

https://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/21871329/Crystal-Reports-Groups-have-Blue-font-and-Hand-Cursor-on-Hover.html

Does this help,  EnableDrillDown  = True ??  I have not tried this though.

Thanks.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Anjala Baby
ID: 41774272
Thanks for the answer.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Anjala Baby
ID: 41774312
The solution of getting Hand Cursor on Hover is by setting HyperLink property to the field and change its stylesheets.
0